Video is upside down!

+4 votes
asked Aug 12, 2019 by mixx85 (1,000 points)
edited Aug 16, 2019 by mixx85
I use video recording (natcorder), it works on android, but on iOS - the image from the camera is upside down but the marker image is normal. What is the problem? how can this be solved?

P.S.   in the old version (easyar 2.3) everything works well.

https://cloud.mail.ru/public/2SyD/keL8FRGAy

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 28, 2019 by spaceagent (1,140 points)
selected Aug 28, 2019 by mixx85
 
Best answer

We managed to find a fix. This problem is present also if HDR is enabled on iOS using Metal, but on the actual camera feed, not just in the Natcorder video. You can find an explanation and a fix at this question.

+2 votes
answered Aug 15, 2019 by gpneasyar (200 points)
Im have this problem too!!!
Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...