I have an issue, in iphone xs device, the AR crashed, and my app is quit. How fixed this?

+2 votes
asked Sep 26, 2018 by hotpotatodev (140 points)
My game is made in Unity, and when I open the scene with AR, my application crashes. This only happens in the iPhone XS and iPhone XS max. I need a solution for this issue as soon as posible because my app was launched already.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 27, 2018 by albert52 (31,830 points)
Is there any specific output information????
commented Sep 29, 2018 by dasbizbash (130 points)
We are having the same problem.  IOS 12 works on iPhone X and older phones but not on newer phones.
commented Oct 2, 2018 by dasbizbash (130 points)
Hello?  The application minimizes
+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2018 by sbeck27 (700 points)
Any updates on this. Happens to my app as well!
commented Oct 9, 2018 by dasbizbash (130 points)
Can we get an answer to this issue?
commented Oct 22, 2018 by dasbizbash (130 points)
I confirmed that this happens with EasyAR' "Hello World" basic marker recognition Unity SDK code.  When will we get an update?
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by kenn (7,570 points)
EasyAR SDK 2.3.0/2.2.1 have been released with compatibility fix for iPhone XS/XS Mac. You can get it from EasyAR website. You may need to refresh the webpage if you didn't see them.
Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...