Samples not woking: Invalid Key

0 votes
asked Jul 10, 2017 by androdever (120 points)

I follow this instruction, but il's not working!

/*
* Steps to create the key for this sample:
*  1. login www.easyar.com
*  2. create app with
*      Name: HelloARObjectTracking
*      Package Name: cn.easyar.samples.helloarobjecttracking
*  3. find the created item in the list and show key
*  4. set key string bellow
*/

CppException: St13runtime_error
Invalid Key

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by albert52 (31,890 points)
You have to apply for the key to the website.
+1 vote
answered Jul 11, 2017 by kenn (4,540 points)

Make sure to use the key for the right version and right edition. The document will be online in a few days with more detailed descriptions.

A quick guess for this, as you are using the pro samples, make sure to click

Try Pro feature

at the key page to make pro feature available.

Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...