Marker collision

0 votes
asked Mar 31 by minotrix (290 points)
Hello. Can EasyAR be used to make collisions between two image target and trigger a particle effect? If  yes, can anyone give hints about how to do it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 8 by guilhermeflex (610 points)
selected Apr 8 by minotrix
 
Best answer
You should put empty gameobjects as child of both targets, use multiplayer markers tracking and detect their collision trought Unity OnTrigger or OnCollision.
commented Apr 8 by minotrix (290 points)
It worked. Thank you!
0 votes
answered Apr 7 by kenn (12,870 points)
If you are using Unity, it would be a simple Unity only question. We do not handle this in EasyAR because Unity or other 3D engines already do this.
Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...