black screen on unity android build

+1 vote
asked Nov 12 by deejhay2 (140 points)
pls help i am using unity 2018.1 and EasyAR 2.3 still black screen on my android can some one help me on this many thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 13 by peroti (200 points)
I have the same problem!!
commented Nov 13 by deejhay2 (140 points)
its been a month finding a solution for this i hope some one can help us
+1 vote
answered Nov 13 by zhnagjian (10,380 points)
Hello,

Could you provide more information about this problem? Did you run the official sample? Any error Messages? And If you use SDK 2.3.0, your license key enable to belong 2.x

Best Regards!
commented Nov 18 by deejhay2 (140 points)
Hello thanks for help now its works fine now and now another error i have a problem when i build for windows here the error pls can some one can explain this thanks.



UnityEditor.BuildPlayerWindow+BuildMethodException: 2 errors
  at UnityEditor.BuildPlayerWindow+DefaultBuildMethods.BuildPlayer (UnityEditor.BuildPlayerOptions options) [0x00242] in C:\buildslave\unity\build\Editor\Mono\BuildPlayerWindowBuildMethods.cs:194
  at UnityEditor.BuildPlayerWindow.CallBuildMethods (System.Boolean askForBuildLocation, UnityEditor.BuildOptions defaultBuildOptions) [0x0007f] in C:\buildslave\unity\build\Editor\Mono\BuildPlayerWindowBuildMethods.cs:97
UnityEngine.GUIUtility:ProcessEvent(Int32, IntPtr)
commented Nov 18 by deejhay2 (140 points)
and now i build on android  its says  app not installed another head ache..
Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...