Require Easy AR 3.0 Unity Documentation

+1 vote
asked Jul 24 by dharm11gohil (250 points)

Currently, I am using EasyAR 2.3.

How do I build AR app using EasyAR 3.0 unity package? 

As I want to build an AR app with a new version however I tried EasyAR 3.0 unity package and I noticed. AR camera is missing or I failed to find it. 

Kindly assist me for the same.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 25 by mavc18 (160 points)
i got same problem :(
+1 vote
answered Jul 25 by rlmidiaalvs (1,720 points)

Hello!

This is the documentation of EasyAR 3.0.

https://easyar.com/doc/EasyAR%20SDK/Getting%20Started/3.0/3.0.html

commented Aug 16 by vinigamedev (130 points)
it doesn't cover as much as 2.0. I noticed the structure in unity's hierarchy has changed. I have been using 2.x versions, and I downloaded 3.0. After setting all up (key, etc) even the sample doesn't work
commented Aug 20 by rlmidiaalvs (1,720 points)
Hello! What's going on? Do you see any error? Please, tell me.
commented Sep 19 by dharm11gohil (250 points)
how to play sound when target detected and stop when lost the target? using EasyAR SDK 3.0.1
commented Nov 4 by ismaelnascimento (160 points)
Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...