HelloARRecording don`t work android os 9.0

+2 votes
asked Jul 1 by airaroh (420 points)
- Unity 2019.1.8f

- HelloARRecording sample

- galaxy8 device

When will sdk support ?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 1 by zhnagjian (10,380 points)
selected Jul 1 by airaroh
 
Best answer
Hello,

This problem does exist, we will treat it as a bug, and it may take some time.
0 votes
answered Jul 9 by zhnagjian (10,380 points)
Please use the latest released 3.0 SDK.
Welcome to EasyAR SDK Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...